www.halffry.com. Powered by Blogger.

The Lazy Song

>> Monday, May 9, 2011


The Lazy Song (Feb. 15 2011)
Bruno Mars (Atlantic / Electra)
Doo Wops and Hooligans


Lyrics :-



Today I don't feel like doing anything
I just wanna lay in my bed
Don't feel like picking up my phone, so leave a message at the tone
'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything


I'm gonna kick my feet up then stare at the fan
Turn the TV on, throw my hand in my pants
Nobody's gon' tell me I can't


I'll be lounging on the couch just chilling in my Snuggie
Click to MTV so they can teach me how to dougie
'Cause in my castle I'm the freaking man


Oh yes, I said it, I said it
I said it 'cause I can


Today I don't feel like doing anything
I just wanna lay in my bed
Don't feel like picking up my phone, so leave a message at the tone
'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything
Nothing at all, nothing at all


Tomorrow I'll wake up, do some P90X
Find a really nice girl, have some really nice sex
And she's gonna scream out
This is great
(Oh my god, this is great)


Yeah, I might mess around
And get my college degree
I bet my old man will be so proud of me
But sorry pops, you'll just have to wait


Oh yes, I said it, I said it
I said it 'cause I can


Today I don't feel like doing anything
I just wanna lay in my bed
Don't feel like picking up my phone, so leave a message at the tone
'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything


No, I ain't gonna comb my hair
'Cause I ain't going anywhere
No, no, no, no, no, no, no, no, no


I'll just strut in my birthday suit
And let everything hang loose
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah


Oh, today I don't feel like doing anything
I just wanna lay in my bed
Don't feel like picking up my phone, so leave a message at the tone
'Cause today I swear I'm not doing anything


Nothing at all
Nothing at all
Nothing at all


Read more...

Party Rock Anthem


Party Rock Anthem ( 2011 )
LMFAO / Lauren Bennett / Goonrock


Lyrics :-

Party Rock! 
Yeah 
Whoooo 
Lets go! 

Party Rock is in the house tonight 
Everybody Just have a good time 
And we gon make you lose yo mind 
Everybody Just have a good time 

Party Rock is in the house tonight 
Everybody Just have a good time 
And we gon make you lose yo mind 
We just wanna see ya 

(shake that) 

In the club Party Rock 
Lookin for ya girl? 
She on my jock 
Nonstop when we in the spot 
Booty movin weight like she own the block 

Where the drank?I gots to know, 
tight jeans tattoo cuz I'm rock n roll 
Half black half white domino 
Gang of money Oprah doe 

(Redfoo) 

YO I'm runnin through these hoes like drano 

I got that devilish flow rock n' roll no halo 
We PartyRock!! Yea that's the crew that I'm reppin 
On a rise to the top no Led in our Zepplin. Hey! 

Chorus- 
Everyday I'm shufflin'! 

Redfoo- 
Step up fast 
And be the first girl to make me throw this cash 
We gettin money don't be mad 
Now stop, hatin is bad 

One mo shot for us (another round) 
Please fill up my cup (don't mess around) 
We just wanna see (ya shake it now) 
Now you home with me (ya naked now) 

B section 
Get up, get down, put yo hands up to the sound 
Repeat 

Chorus 

Ooh, Oh, Oh, Oh 

Everyday I'm shufflin'

Read more...

Hollywood Actress Wallpapers News and Videos

Health & Fitness

Watch Top Movies

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP