www.halffry.com. Powered by Blogger.

The Time (Dirty Bit) - The Black Eyed Peas

>> Wednesday, February 29, 2012


Song - The Time (Dirty Bit) 
Artist - The Black Eyed Peas
Album - The Beginning 
Genre - Dance, Techno 
Interscope (November 5, 2010)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters : ALLAN PINEDA, WILL ADAMS, DAMIEN LEROY, DONALD MARKOWITZ, JOHN DENICOLA, FRANKE PREVITE


I hate the time of my life and I never
Felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
Oh I had the time of my life and I
Never felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
... dirty bit
... dirty bit
I-I came up in here to rock
Light a fire make it hot
I don't wanna take no pictures
I just wanna take some shots so
Come on lets go lets lose control
Lets do it all night till we can't do it
No more
We gon rock it to the sound turn it
Up and watch it (bounce)
We gon rock it to the top until the
Roof gon (pouring) down
And yea it's hot in here the
Temperature
It's got these ladies gettin freakier
I got freaky freaky baby I was chillin
With my ladies
I didn't come to get (perky) I come
Here to get crazy
I was born to get wild that's my
Style if you didn't know that,
Well baby now you know now,
Cuz I'm havin a good time with you
I'm tellin you
I had the time of my life and I never
Felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
Oh I had the time of my life and I
Never felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
... dirty bit
... dirty bit
A-All these girls they like my
Swagger they callin me Mick
Jagger
I be rollin like the stones (yet)
Sadder jet lagger
We ain't messin with no maggots
Messin with the baddest chicks in
The club
Honey what's up mirror mirror on
The wall
It's the baddest of em all yes gotta
Be the apple
I'm the mac daddy yall haters better
Step back ladies
Don't (hold your up) I'm the party
Application rock it just like that
Cuz I'm havin a good time with you
I'm tellin you
I had the time of my life and I never
Felt this before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
Oh I had the time of my life and I
Never felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
I had the time of my life and I never
Felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
Oh I had the time of my life and I
Never felt this way before
And I swear this is true and I owe it
All to you
... dirty bit

Read more...

Freeek! - George Michael

>> Saturday, February 25, 2012


Song - Freeek! 
Artist - George Michael 
Album - Patience
Genre - Electronica, Experimental, Electropop
Polydor (March 18, 2002)


jojopig.com

Lyrics :-



(V1)
You got yourself some action
Said you got yourself a body
You got yourself an ass with
Mind of it's own bring something to the party You got yourself addicted
You shoot up, it saves you time
You got yourself a paycheck
Faces in the places where the sun don't shine

(CH1)
I'll be your sexual freeek (freeek)
Of the week
I'll be your inspirational brother (sister) Yo mama can't you see
I'll be your sexual freeek
Of the week (Ohh touch it)
I'll be your educational lover
Your one fxxx fantasy
Can I come on in, my sweet baby
Can I move on in
Can I come on in, my sweet baby,
Can I move on in

(V2)
You got yourself some action
Said you got your sexy Java
You got your speed connection
Free chat, fxxx that, get a little harder You got yourself a big bed
You shoot off, take your time
In the house with a bitch and a mouse
And your daddy's plastic how fantastic yeah

(CH2)
I'll be your sexual freeek (Back up on this) Of the week (Yeah . . . I
think I need a re-booty) I'll be your inspirational brother (Sister)
Yo mama can't you see
I'll be your sexual freeek (B,B,Back)
Of the week (B,B,Back back, sexy mama) (Sexual) I'll be your educational
lover
(Yeah) Your one fxxx fantasy

(BDG)
Sexual freeek (Sister)
I think I need a re-booty
Sexual freeek (Sister)
I'll be your sexual freeek, of the week
I'll be your inspirational brother, Yo mama can't you see I'll be your
sexual freeek, of the week
I'll be your educational lover, your one fxxx fantasy (Sister) (Baby)
Sexual freeek, (Baby) Inspirational brother You got yourself some action
Said you got yourself a body
You got yourself an ass with mind of its own brings something to the
party

(OUT CH)
Come on kids, don't be scared
It's a tits and ass world you gotta be prepared Come on kids, don't be
scared
It's a tits and ass world you gotta be prepared 
Come on kids, you know
your mama and your daddy don't care Don't be scared, it's a tits and ass
world you gotta be prepared

Read more...

Flawless (Go To The City) - George Michael

>> Friday, February 24, 2012


Song - Flawless (Go To The City) 
Artist - George Michael
Album - Patience 
Genre - Pop, Dance
Sony BMG (June 28, 2004)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Cause you're beautiful (Like no other) 
Cause you're beautiful (maybe tonight, they'll see you tonight) 

Beautiful, beautiful 

And it's no good waiting by the window 
It's no good waiting for the sun 
Please believe me, the things you dream of 
They don't fall in the laps of no-one 

And it's no good
Waiting, waiting 
And it's no good
Waiting 

You've got to go to the city 

Always the same 
Always the same dreams yeah yeah 
Always the same (yes you're movin' up) 

Well you've got to think of something 
Cause your job pays you nothing 
But you've got the things God gave you 
So the music may yet be your savior 

Got to be a way, some way 
Got to be some way to make your way to the light (All the girls say) 
Got to be some way, today, today, maybe tonight, maybe tonight 

And it's always the same 
Always the same dreams yeah yeah 
Always the same (yes you're movin' up) 

You're beautiful, you are, and you know it 
You're wasted here, you're a star 
In this small town of hand-me-downs who don't even know it 

Sometimes it brings you down 
Sometimes it eats you up 
Sometimes you think that your head's going to blow 
It doesn't get better 

Don't you know, you've got to go to the city 
You've got to reach the other side of the glass 
I think you'll make it in the city baby 
I think you know that you are more than just 
Some ****ed up piece of *** 

Got to be a way, some way 
Got to be some way to make your way to the light (All the boys say) 
Got to be some way, today, today, maybe tonight, 
They'll see you tonight 

And it's always the same 
Always the same 
Always the same dreams yeah yeah 
Always the same (yes you're movin' up) 

Cause you're beautiful (like no other) 
Cause you're beautiful (take me, make me) 
Cause you're beautiful (maybe tonight, they'll see you tonight) 

Beautiful, beautiful 

And it's no good waiting by the window 
It's no good waiting for the sun 
Please believe me, the things you dream of 
They don't fall in the laps of no-one 

And it's no good,
Waiting, waiting 
And it's no good
Waiting 

You've got to go to the city 
You've got to go to the city, 
They're going to find you there 

Cause you're beautiful 
Cause you're beautiful 

Sometimes it brings you down 
Sometimes it eats you up 
Sometimes you think that your head's going to blow and 
It doesn't get better 

Don't you know, you've got to go to the city 
You've got to reach the other side of the glass 
I think you'll make it in the city baby 
I think you know that you are more than just 
Some ****ed up piece of *** 

More than just

Sid you've got to think of something 
Cause your job pays you nothing 
But you've got the things God gave you 
So the music may yet be your savior 

Do you want a savior, savior 
Say that you do, 
You know you're wasted here, wasted here 
And there ain't no miracles happening any time soon

Read more...

True Friend - Miley Cyrus

>> Wednesday, February 22, 2012


Song - True Friend 
Artist - Miley Cyrus / Hannah Montana
Album - Meet Miley Cyrus / Hannah Montana 2
Genre - Teen Pop, Country Pop
Walt Disney (2007)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters - Lurie, J.

We sign our cards and letters BFF
You've got a million ways to make me laugh
You're lookin' out for me, you've got my back
So good to have you around

You know the secrets I could never tell
And when I'm quiet you break through my shell
Don't feel the need to do a rebel yell
'Cause you keep my feet on the ground

You're a true friend
You're here till the end
You pull me aside when something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'Til it's alright again
You're a true friend

You don't get angry when I change the plans
Somehow you're never out of second chances
Won't say "I told you" when I'm wrong again
I'm so lucky that I've found

A true friend
You're here till the end
You pull me aside when something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'Til it's alright again

True friends will go to the ends of the earth
Till they find the things you need
Friends hang on through the ups and the downs
Cause they've got someone to believe in

A true friend
You're here till the end
You pull me aside when something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
No need to pretend
You're a true friend

You're a true friend
You're here till the end
You pull me aside when something ain't right
Talk with me now and into the night
'Til it's alright again
You're a true friend

You're a true friend
You're a true friend

Read more...

Skyscraper - Demi Lovato

>> Tuesday, February 21, 2012


Song - Skyscraper 
Artist - Demi Lovato
Album - Unbroken 
Genre - Pop
Hollywood (July 12, 2011)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Skies are crying
I am watching
Catching teardrops in my hands
Only silence as it's ending, like we never had a chance
Do you have to, make me feel like there is nothing left of me?
[Chorus]
You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like I'm made of glass
Like I'm made of paper
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper!
Like a skyscraper!

As the smoke clears
I awaken, and untangle you from me
Would it make you, feel better to watch me while I bleed?
All my windows, still are broken
But I'm standing on my feet
[Chorus]
You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like I'm made of glass

Like I'm made of paper
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper!
Like a skyscraper!
[Bridge]
Go run, run, run
I'm gonna stay right here
Watch you disappear, yeah
Go run, run, run
Yeah it's a long way down
But I am closer to the clouds up here

You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like i'm made of glass
Like i'm made of paper, Ohhh woaah
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground

Like a skyscraper!
Like a skyscraper!

Like a skyscraper!
Like a skyscraper!

Read more...

Sneakernight - Vanessa Hudgens

>> Saturday, February 18, 2012


Song - Sneakernight 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens
Album - Identified 
Genre - Jazz Fusion, Dance-Pop
Hollywood (June 13, 2008)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Put your sneakers on
Put your sneakers on
We're goin' dancin' all night long


I got somewhere to be
(where to be)
I want you to come with me
(come with me)
See I put my sneakers on
Cause I'm gone keep dancin'
After they all go home


So are you ready?
Did you eat?
Do you have the energy?
Are you reloaded?
Are you able to stay on your feet?
Don't want you passin' out after
A couple o' hours of beat
We gone keep goin' and goin'
And goin' yeah cuz...


Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
All you gotta do
Is take a chance
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


So now they're closin'
(close it up,shut it down,go home now)
But this is far from the end
(second round,ding,it's about to begin)
Cause i got comfortable foot wear
The weather is nice
So let's take it outside
This needs some hand claps
And the beatbox
And it's alright


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry 
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


When the sun goes down
We wake up
A good night sleep(ha!)
No need
No problem stayin' awake
When the beat is like
An earthquake!!


And we're unstoppable
We're uncontrolable
Just admit it
You can't stop it
It's addictive 
Yeah,yeah,yeah


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance (3 X)
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night
Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


(ooh put your sneakers on,
oh,let's go all night long)

Read more...

Say Ok - Vanessa Hudgens


Song - Say Ok 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens 
Album - V
Genre - Bubblegum Pop
Hollywood (March 27, 2007)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters - Birgisson, Arnthor; Kotecha, Savan


You are fine, you are sweet
Fine, I'm still a bit naive with my heart
When you're close, I don't breathe
I can't find the words to speak and I feel sparks


But I don't wanna be into you
If you're not looking for true love
No, I don't wanna start seeing you
If I can't be your only one, so tell me


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better?
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gonna be alright
That it's gonna be ok


When you call I don't know
If I should pick up the phone every time
I'm not like all my friends
Who keep calling up the boys, I'm so shy


But I don't wanna be into you
If you don't treat me the right way
See, I can only start seeing you
If you can make my heart feel safe
Feel safe!


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better?
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gonna be alright
That it's gonna be ok
Don't run away, don't run away


Let me know if it's gon' be you
Boy, you got some things to prove
Let me know that you'll keep me safe
I don't want you to run away


So let me know that you'll call on time
Let me know that you'll help me shine
Will you wipe my tears away?
Will you hold me closer?


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok
Don't run away


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok, don't run away
Will you say ok?


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok, don't run away
Will you say ok?

Read more...

Come Back To Me - Vanessa Hudgens


Song - Come Back To Me 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens 
Album - V
Genre - RnB, Pop
Hollywood (September 12, 2006)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters - Crowley, John Charles Ii; James, Tim; Beckett, Peter; Armato, Antonina


Y'all need to get ready to hear
The unbelievable, indescribable
Vanessa Hudgens
Baby V


Everyday I try to play another game
But my heart can't take it
I try to find another boy
But all the while I can't face it


Why do I miss you so much?
I wanna stop to turn inside
Oh baby please
Give us one more try


I see you out with all your friends
Laughing it up as you pretend
To have a good time
I know 'cause I'm living the same life


So I'm about to got to say
We can't keep living this same way
So I'll be the one
Yeah I'll say it, I'll say it, I'll say it, I'll say it again


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back


I wanna call, but then I stall
'Cause after all, I just couldn't take it
'Cause if your play was to push me away
You know that day, my heart you'd break it


I know we made a mistake
Can't you stop your foolish pride
And come back to me?
Let's try, let's try, let's try, let's try it again


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back


You know you miss your Baby V
And I can see that you think about me
So why do you act like you don't care
Like all this love between us isn't there


I know that you're upset
I know I did you wrong
I know that you want me to pay for all the pain I've caused
But in the end it all comes down to just one thing
It's you and me
So I sing


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back

Read more...

California Gurls - Katy Perry (feat Snoop Dog)

>> Friday, February 17, 2012


Song - California Gurls 
Artist - Katy Perry / Snoop Dog
Album - Teenage Dream 
Genre - Electropop
Capitol (May 11, 2010)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

(Snoop Dogg)
Greetings loved ones 
Let's take a journey 


(Katy Perry - Verse 1)
I know a place 
Where the grass is really greener 
Warm, wet and wild 
There must be somethin' in the water 
Sippin' gin and juice 
Layin' underneath the palm trees (Undone) 
The boys 
Break their necks 
Try'na creep a little sneak peek (At us) 


You could travel the world 
But nothing comes close 
To the Golden Coast 
Once you party with us 
You'll be falling in love 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


(Katy Perry - Chorus)
California girls 
We're unforgettable 
Daisy Dukes 
Bikinis on top 
Sun-kissed skin 
So hot 
We'll melt your Popsicle 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


California girls 
We're undeniable 
Fine, fresh, fierce 
We got it on lock 
Westcoast represent 
Now put your hands up 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


(Katy Perry - Verse 2)
Sex on the beach 
We don't mind sand in our Stilettos 
We freak 
In my Jeep 
Snoop Doggy Dogg on the stereo (Oh oh) 


You could travel the world 
But nothing comes close 
To the Golden Coast 
Once you party with us 
You'll be falling in love 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


(Katy Perry - Chorus)
California girls 
We're unforgettable 
Daisy Dukes 
Bikinis on top 
Sun-kissed skin 
So hot 
We'll melt your Popsicle 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


California gurls 
We're undeniable 
Fine, fresh, fierce 
We got it on lock 
Westcoast represent 
Now put your hands up 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


(Snoop Dogg - Verse 3)
Toned, tanned 
Fit and ready 
Turn it up 'cause it's gettin' heavy 
Wild, wild Westcoast 
These are the girls I love the most 
I mean the ones 
I mean like she's the one 
Kiss her 
Touch her 
Squeeze her buns 


The girl's a freak 
She drives a Jeep 
and lives on the beach 
I'm okay 
I won't play 
I love the Bay 
Just like I love L.A. 
Venice Beach 
And Palm Springs 
Summertime is everything 


Homeboys 
Hangin' out 
All that ass 
Hangin' out 
Bikinis, tankinis, martinis 
No weenies 
Just a king 
And a queen-ie 
Katy my lady 
(Yeah) 
You're lookin'here baby 
(Uh huh) 
I'm all up on you 
'Cause you representin' California 
(Ohhh yeahh) 


[Katy Perry - Chorus] 
California gurls 
We're unforgettable 
Daisy Dukes 
Bikinis on top 
Sun-kissed skin 
So hot 
We'll melt your Popsicle 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


California gurls 
We're undeniable 
Fine, fresh, fierce 
We got it on lock 
Westcoast represent 
(Westcoast, Westcoast) 
Now put your hands up 
Oooooh oh oooooh 


Snoop Dogg: 
(Californiaaa, Californiaaa) 
California girls man 
I wish they all could be 
California girls 
(Californiaaa) (ha ha ha ha ha)
I really wish 
You all could be 
California girls 
(Californiaaa, girls)

Read more...

Fireworks - Katy Perry

>> Wednesday, February 15, 2012


Sogn - Fireworks 
Arsti- Katy Perry
Album - Teenage Dream
Genre - Dance Pop
Capitol (October 26, 2010)

jojopig.com


Lyrics :-

Do you ever feel like a plastic bag,
drifting through the wind
wanting to start again?
Do you ever feel, feel so paper thin
like a house of cards,
one blow from caving in?


Do you ever feel already buried deep?
6 feet under screams but no one seems to hear a thing
Do you know that there's still a chance for you
'Cause there's a spark in you


You just gotta ignite, the light, and let it shine
Just own the night like the 4th of July


'Cause baby you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y


Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh"
You're gonna leave 'em all in awe, awe, awe


You don't have to feel like a waste of space
You're original, cannot be replaced
If you only knew what the future holds
After a hurricane comes a rainbow


Maybe your reason why all the doors are closed
So you could open one that leads you to the perfect road
Like a lightning bolt, your heart will glow
And when it's time, you'll know


You just gotta ignite, the light, and let it shine
Just own the night like the 4th of July


'Cause baby you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y


Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, Oh, Oh"
You're gonna leave 'em all in awe, awe, awe


Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
It's always been inside of you, you, you
And now it's time to let it through-ough-ough


'Cause baby you're a firework
Come on, show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, Oh, Oh"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y


Baby, you're a firework
Come on, let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, Oh, Oh"
You're gonna leave 'em all in awe, awe, awe


Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon

Read more...

Hollywood Actress Wallpapers News and Videos

Health & Fitness

Watch Top Movies

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP