www.halffry.com. Powered by Blogger.

Sneakernight - Vanessa Hudgens

>> Saturday, February 18, 2012


Song - Sneakernight 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens
Album - Identified 
Genre - Jazz Fusion, Dance-Pop
Hollywood (June 13, 2008)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Put your sneakers on
Put your sneakers on
We're goin' dancin' all night long


I got somewhere to be
(where to be)
I want you to come with me
(come with me)
See I put my sneakers on
Cause I'm gone keep dancin'
After they all go home


So are you ready?
Did you eat?
Do you have the energy?
Are you reloaded?
Are you able to stay on your feet?
Don't want you passin' out after
A couple o' hours of beat
We gone keep goin' and goin'
And goin' yeah cuz...


Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
All you gotta do
Is take a chance
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


So now they're closin'
(close it up,shut it down,go home now)
But this is far from the end
(second round,ding,it's about to begin)
Cause i got comfortable foot wear
The weather is nice
So let's take it outside
This needs some hand claps
And the beatbox
And it's alright


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry 
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


When the sun goes down
We wake up
A good night sleep(ha!)
No need
No problem stayin' awake
When the beat is like
An earthquake!!


And we're unstoppable
We're uncontrolable
Just admit it
You can't stop it
It's addictive 
Yeah,yeah,yeah


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance (3 X)
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night
Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


(ooh put your sneakers on,
oh,let's go all night long)

0 comments:

Hollywood Actress Wallpapers News and Videos

Health & Fitness

Watch Top Movies

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP