www.halffry.com. Powered by Blogger.

Sneakernight - Vanessa Hudgens

>> Saturday, February 18, 2012


Song - Sneakernight 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens
Album - Identified 
Genre - Jazz Fusion, Dance-Pop
Hollywood (June 13, 2008)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Put your sneakers on
Put your sneakers on
We're goin' dancin' all night long


I got somewhere to be
(where to be)
I want you to come with me
(come with me)
See I put my sneakers on
Cause I'm gone keep dancin'
After they all go home


So are you ready?
Did you eat?
Do you have the energy?
Are you reloaded?
Are you able to stay on your feet?
Don't want you passin' out after
A couple o' hours of beat
We gone keep goin' and goin'
And goin' yeah cuz...


Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
All you gotta do
Is take a chance
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


So now they're closin'
(close it up,shut it down,go home now)
But this is far from the end
(second round,ding,it's about to begin)
Cause i got comfortable foot wear
The weather is nice
So let's take it outside
This needs some hand claps
And the beatbox
And it's alright


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry 
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


When the sun goes down
We wake up
A good night sleep(ha!)
No need
No problem stayin' awake
When the beat is like
An earthquake!!


And we're unstoppable
We're uncontrolable
Just admit it
You can't stop it
It's addictive 
Yeah,yeah,yeah


Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance (3 X)
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night
Basically what we're 
Gonna do is dance(3 X)
It will come easily
When you hear the beat
Basically what we're
Gonna do is dance(2 X)
Don't you even worry
Bout other plans
Yeah that's right
It's sneaker night


(ooh put your sneakers on,
oh,let's go all night long)

Read more...

Say Ok - Vanessa Hudgens


Song - Say Ok 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens 
Album - V
Genre - Bubblegum Pop
Hollywood (March 27, 2007)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters - Birgisson, Arnthor; Kotecha, Savan


You are fine, you are sweet
Fine, I'm still a bit naive with my heart
When you're close, I don't breathe
I can't find the words to speak and I feel sparks


But I don't wanna be into you
If you're not looking for true love
No, I don't wanna start seeing you
If I can't be your only one, so tell me


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better?
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gonna be alright
That it's gonna be ok


When you call I don't know
If I should pick up the phone every time
I'm not like all my friends
Who keep calling up the boys, I'm so shy


But I don't wanna be into you
If you don't treat me the right way
See, I can only start seeing you
If you can make my heart feel safe
Feel safe!


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better?
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gonna be alright
That it's gonna be ok
Don't run away, don't run away


Let me know if it's gon' be you
Boy, you got some things to prove
Let me know that you'll keep me safe
I don't want you to run away


So let me know that you'll call on time
Let me know that you'll help me shine
Will you wipe my tears away?
Will you hold me closer?


When it's not alright, when it's not ok
Will you try to make me feel better
Will you say alright? Will you say ok?
Will you stick with me through whatever
Or run away?


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok
Don't run away


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok, don't run away
Will you say ok?


Say that it's gon' be alright
That it's gon' be ok, don't run away
Will you say ok?

Read more...

Come Back To Me - Vanessa Hudgens


Song - Come Back To Me 
Artist - Vanessa Hudgens 
Album - V
Genre - RnB, Pop
Hollywood (September 12, 2006)

jojopig.com

Lyrics :-

Songwriters - Crowley, John Charles Ii; James, Tim; Beckett, Peter; Armato, Antonina


Y'all need to get ready to hear
The unbelievable, indescribable
Vanessa Hudgens
Baby V


Everyday I try to play another game
But my heart can't take it
I try to find another boy
But all the while I can't face it


Why do I miss you so much?
I wanna stop to turn inside
Oh baby please
Give us one more try


I see you out with all your friends
Laughing it up as you pretend
To have a good time
I know 'cause I'm living the same life


So I'm about to got to say
We can't keep living this same way
So I'll be the one
Yeah I'll say it, I'll say it, I'll say it, I'll say it again


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back


I wanna call, but then I stall
'Cause after all, I just couldn't take it
'Cause if your play was to push me away
You know that day, my heart you'd break it


I know we made a mistake
Can't you stop your foolish pride
And come back to me?
Let's try, let's try, let's try, let's try it again


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back


You know you miss your Baby V
And I can see that you think about me
So why do you act like you don't care
Like all this love between us isn't there


I know that you're upset
I know I did you wrong
I know that you want me to pay for all the pain I've caused
But in the end it all comes down to just one thing
It's you and me
So I sing


Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes


Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love baby
Come back

Read more...

Hollywood Actress Wallpapers News and Videos

Health & Fitness

Watch Top Movies

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP